United States
Virginia
Rockbridge County
Mays, Alfred A.  b. circa 1816
Mays, Archibald A.  b. circa 1848
Mays, Charles R.  b. circa 1845
Mays, James M.  b. circa 1835
Mays, John P.  b. circa 1846
Mays, Margaret F.  b. circa 1837
Mays, Susan A.  b. circa 1850
Mays, Virginia A.  b. circa 1843
Mays, William M. K.  b. circa 1840
Turner, Elizabeth Jane  b. circa 1815
Rockingham County
Chaplin, George Henry  b. 1826, d. 1897
Sipe, Ella  b. 1857, d. 1929
Strong, Frances Jefferson  b. 1817, d. 1893
Russell County
Lebanon
Russell Memorial Cemetery
Bausell, Rufus G.  b. 1912, d. 1965
Bowman, Nellie G.  b. 1911, d. 2007
Southampton County
Capron
Capron Cemetery
Estep, Beatrice  b. 1906, d. 1995
Turner, Elmo Schyder  b. 1906, d. 1997
Stuart County
Surry County
Sussex County
Bailey, Georgann Barham  b. 1895, d. 1951
Turner, James  b. circa 1732, d. 1794
Tazewell County
Claypool Hill
Greenhills Memory Gardens
Crabtree, Stella R.  b. 1894, d. 1991
Lindsey, Harry Vaughn Sr  b. 1893, d. 1968
Richlands
Crabtree, Stella R.  b. 1894, d. 1991
Lindsey, Harry Vaughn Sr  b. 1893, d. 1968
Tazewell
Crabtree, Stella R.  b. 1894, d. 1991
Warwick County
Langhorne, Henry Scarsbrook  b. 1790, d. 1854
Washington County
Emory
Westmoreland County
Williams, Jonas  b. 1682, d. 1749
Wythe County
Manley, David Alston  b. circa 1910, d. 1992
Wytheville
Alderman, Emmazetta  b. 1910, d. 2004
Bowman, Frances Jefferson  b. 1927, d. 2016
Bowman, Isaac Pierce  b. 1886, d. 1936
Bowman, Iva Pierce  b. 1915, d. 2004
Bowman, Nannie Oleta  b. 1919, d. 2001
Bowman, Nellie G.  b. 1911, d. 2007
Turner, Bessie Lenora  b. 1892, d. 1980
Turner, Samuel Hopkins  b. 1824, d. 1888
St. Mary's Catholic Church
Bausell, Rufus G.  b. 1912, d. 1965
Bowman, Nellie G.  b. 1911, d. 2007
West End Cemetery
Bowman, Iva Pierce  b. 1915, d. 2004
Virginia Colony
(--?--), Elizabeth Patience  b. between 1690 and 1695, d. circa 1801
Glenn, Mourning  b. 1702, d. 1775
Ham, Stephen  b. circa 1734, d. before 1812
Johnson, Terisha  b. circa 1760, d. after 1840
Litt, Elizabeth  b. 1755, d. 1847
Newman, Daniel  b. 1755, d. before 1849
Phillips, Leonard Jr.  b. circa 1766
Phillips, Susannah
Read, William  b. circa 1766
Rucker, John  b. 1680, d. before 1742
Rucker, Peter  b. circa 1675, d. before 1743
Suddarth, Mildred  d. 1807
Sumpter, Patience  b. 1736, d. 1805
Sumpter, William  b. 1695, d. 1752
Tansley, Norma Joanne  b. 1680, d. 1763
Thornton, Moses  b. between 1773 and 1775, d. 1860
Turner, James  b. circa 1740, d. before 1806
Turner, James J. Jr.  b. before 1766
Turner, John  b. between 1740 and 1750, d. before 1832
Turner, Stephen  b. between 1726 and 1743, d. before 1799
Turner, Stephen  b. circa 1768, d. before 1795
Wright, Francis  b. before 1663, d. 1713
(Independent City)
Williamsburg
Hopkins, Arthur (Dr.)  b. 1690, d. 1766
Pettus, Elizabeth  b. circa 1702, d. 1767
Bruton Parish Episcopal Church Cemetery
(--?--), Joan  d. before 1692
Hamner, Nicholas Sr  b. between 1638 and 1640, d. 1703
Albemarle County
Hamner, William  b. circa 1710, d. before 1788
London, James  d. before 1782
London, James Jr.  b. circa 1740, d. before 1827
Turner, James  b. circa 1740, d. before 1806
Turner, John (L)  b. between 1766 and 1771, d. before 1835
Turner, Sarah  b. 1756, d. 1836
Turner, Terisha  d. before 1772
Turner, Terisha  b. between 1705 and 1710, d. before 1802
Turner, William  b. 1760, d. before 1834
St. Anne's Parish
Hamner, Rebecca  b. circa 1753, d. before 1810
Totier Creek
Turner, James  b. circa 1740, d. before 1806
Alblemarle County
Harris, Robert  b. 1696, d. 1765
Amelia County
Neal, Eleanor  d. before 1769
Rainey, Francis  b. 1733, d. 1804
Rives, Thomas Henry  b. circa 1740, d. before 1809
Amherst County
Ham, Lucy  b. before 1770, d. 1846
London, James Jr.  b. circa 1740, d. before 1827
London, John J.  b. 1774, d. 1823
Phillips, Zachariah  d. before 1807
Turner, Elizabeth  b. circa 1769, d. before 1850
Turner, James  b. circa 1740, d. before 1806
Turner, John  b. between 1740 and 1750, d. before 1832
Turner, Mildred  b. circa 1775
Turner, Stephen  b. between 1726 and 1743, d. before 1799
Turner, Terisha  b. between 1705 and 1710, d. before 1802
Bedford County
Stovall, Bartholomew  b. 1759, d. 1841
Stovall, Rachel  b. circa 1762, d. 1850
Bristol Parish
Morgan, Phillip
Morgan, Reuben  b. 1724, d. before 1781
Brunswick County
Lark, Dennis (Major)  b. before 1720, d. before 1773
Morgan, Edith  b. 1763, d. before 1846
Morgan, Phillip
Wright, Robert  b. before 1710, d. before 1783
Charlotte County
Petty, William  b. 1730, d. before 1805
Culpeper County
(--?--), Lettice
Banks, Rachel  b. 1746, d. 1814
Petty, William  b. 1730, d. before 1805
Rixeyville
Little Fork Burying Grounds
Rucker, John  b. 1680, d. before 1742
Dinwiddie County
Edwards, Mary  b. circa 1740, d. 1807
Rainey, Francis  b. 1733, d. 1804
Rives, Joannah  b. 1765, d. before 1837
Rives, William McGuffy  b. 1767, d. before 1839
Essex County
Rucker, Peter  b. circa 1675, d. before 1743
Fairfax County
Omohundro, Richard  b. circa 1684, d. before 1745
Omohundro, Richard  b. 1709, d. 1756
Omohundro, Richard  b. circa 1733, d. 1811
Fauquier County
Carver, Reuben Henry  b. 1769, d. 1861
Petty, William Eli  b. 1764, d. 1834
Wright, John II  b. circa 1707, d. before 1792
Wright, John III  b. circa 1731, d. 1789
Wright, Lucretia  b. 1765, d. 1842
Fluvanna County
Omohundro, Richard  b. circa 1733, d. 1811
Goochland County
Henley, Leonard  b. circa 1673, d. 1752
Henley, Leonard  b. circa 1696, d. before 1761
Hopkins, Arthur (Dr.)  b. 1690, d. 1766
Hopkins, William  b. circa 1740, d. before 1820
Turner, Terisha  b. between 1705 and 1710, d. before 1802
Hanover County
Corley, Austin  b. 1757, d. 1841
Harris, James Jr.  b. 1722, d. 1792
Harris, Mary  b. 1728, d. 1819
Johnson, Richard  b. circa 1760, d. 1849
Henrico County
Burton, Ann  b. 1664, d. 1736
Henley, Leonard  b. circa 1696, d. before 1761
Stovall, Bartholomew  b. 1665, d. circa 1721
Stovall, George  b. circa 1695, d. before 1786
James City County
Hamner, Nicholas Jr  b. circa 1670, d. circa 1740
Hamner, Nicholas Sr  b. between 1638 and 1640, d. 1703
Hamner, William  b. circa 1710, d. before 1788
Henley, Leonard  b. circa 1673, d. 1752
Henley, Leonard  b. circa 1696, d. before 1761
Henley, Reynold  d. before 1694
Bruton Parish
Hamner, Nicholas Sr  b. between 1638 and 1640, d. 1703
King and Queen County
Muse, Elizabeth  b. 1749, d. 1809
Omohundro, Richard  b. 1709, d. 1756
Omohundro, Richard  b. circa 1733, d. 1811
King George County
Bronaugh, Jeremiah
Darnall, Waugh  b. between 1684 and 1689, d. 1726
King William County
Wright, Robert  b. before 1710, d. before 1783
Lancaster County
Washington, John (Colonel)  b. 1632, d. before 1677
Louisa County
Hunter, Lucy  b. 1763, d. 1839
Sumpter, William  b. 1695, d. 1752
Lunenburg County
Lark, Dennis (Major)  b. before 1720, d. before 1773
Lark, Robert  b. circa 1745, d. before 1793
Morgan, Phillip
Morgan, Reuben  b. 1724, d. before 1781
Rainey, Francis  b. 1733, d. 1804
St. James Parish
Rainey, Francis  b. 1733, d. 1804
Mecklenburg County
Lark, Dennis (Major)  b. before 1720, d. before 1773
Lark, Robert  b. circa 1745, d. before 1793
Rainey, Francis  b. 1733, d. 1804
Rainey, Williamson M.  b. 1760, d. before 1847
Wright, Austin  b. between 1745 and 1749, d. before 1829
New Kent County
Hamner, William  b. circa 1710, d. before 1788
Harris, Robert  b. 1696, d. 1765
Pettus, Elizabeth  b. circa 1702, d. 1767
Northumberland County
Pope, Nathaniel (Colonel)  b. circa 1610, d. before 1660
Washington, Anne  b. circa 1661, d. before 1697
Wright, Francis  b. before 1663, d. 1713
Orange County
Fielding, Elizabeth  b. 1660, d. 1752
Rucker, John  b. 1680, d. before 1742
Rucker, Mildred  d. after 1810
Rucker, Peter  b. circa 1675, d. before 1743
Thornton, Presley  b. 1755
Thornton, Rowland  b. circa 1765, d. before 1828
Pittsylvania County
Petty, William  b. 1730, d. before 1805
Thornton, Moses  b. between 1773 and 1775, d. 1860
Southern District
Thornton, Moses  b. between 1773 and 1775, d. 1860
Prince George County
Rives, George  b. 1660
Rives, Thomas Henry  b. circa 1740, d. before 1809
Rives, William  b. circa 1712, d. 1786
Prince William County
(--?--), Dorothy  d. before 1730
Bronaugh, Elizabeth  d. 1792
Wright, John I  b. between 1682 and 1685, d. before 1730
Wright, John II  b. circa 1707, d. before 1792
Wright, John III  b. circa 1731, d. 1789
Hamilton Parish
Wright, John II  b. circa 1707, d. before 1792
Richmond County
Bronaugh, Jeremiah
Bronaugh, William  d. before 1718
Wright, Francis  b. before 1663, d. 1713
Wright, John I  b. between 1682 and 1685, d. before 1730
Spotsylvania County
Petty, William  b. 1730, d. before 1805
Rucker, John  b. 1680, d. before 1742
St. Mark's Parish
Rucker, John  b. 1680, d. before 1742
Stafford County
Washington, John (Colonel)  b. 1632, d. before 1677
Surry County
Rainey, Francis  b. 1733, d. 1804
Sussex County
Turner, James  b. circa 1732, d. 1794
Turner, Vines  b. 1766
Westmoreland County
(--?--), Martha  d. before 1738
Appleton, Jonathan  b. 1640, d. 1676
Gerard, Frances  b. 1637, d. 1696
Hardwick, William  d. before 1694
Howell, John
Omohundro, Richard  d. before 1698
Omohundro, Richard  b. circa 1684, d. before 1745
Omohundro, Richard  b. 1709, d. 1756
Omohundro, Richard  b. circa 1733, d. 1811
Peyton, Valentine  b. 1627, d. 1665
Pope, Ann  b. circa 1638, d. 1668
Pope, Nathaniel (Colonel)  b. circa 1610, d. before 1660
Speke, Thomas  b. 1623, d. 1659
Tansley, Norma Joanne  b. 1680, d. 1763
Washington, Anne  b. circa 1661, d. before 1697
Washington, John (Colonel)  b. 1632, d. before 1677
Wright, Francis  b. before 1663, d. 1713
Wright, John I  b. between 1682 and 1685, d. before 1730
Wright, John II  b. circa 1707, d. before 1792
Appomattox
Pope, Nathaniel (Colonel)  b. circa 1610, d. before 1660
Latanes
George Washington Birthplace National Monument
Washington, Anne  b. circa 1661, d. before 1697
Washington, John (Colonel)  b. 1632, d. before 1677
Mattox
Pope, Ann  b. circa 1638, d. 1668
Washington, John (Colonel)  b. 1632, d. before 1677
Nomini Plantation Cemetery
Gerard, Frances  b. 1637, d. 1696
Speke, Thomas  b. 1623, d. 1659
Oak Grove
Washington Family Cemetery
Pope, Ann  b. circa 1638, d. 1668
York County
Hamner, Nicholas Jr  b. circa 1670, d. circa 1740
Hamner, Nicholas Sr  b. between 1638 and 1640, d. 1703
Hanmer, Humphrey  b. 1592, d. before 1645
Henley, Reynold  d. before 1694
New Poquoson Parish
Hamner, Nicholas Sr  b. between 1638 and 1640, d. 1703
New Posquoson Parish
Hamner, Nicholas Jr  b. circa 1670, d. circa 1740
Hanmer, Humphrey  b. 1592, d. before 1645
Washington
King County
Seattle
Dickerson, Sophia  b. 1845, d. 1913
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Schnepp, Etta  b. 1840, d. 1916
Kitsap County
Bremerton
Ivy Green Cemetery
Dickerson, Sophia  b. 1845, d. 1913
Schlee, Joseph  b. 1840, d. 1906
Walla Walla County
Dickerson, Terisha  b. 1828, d. 1904
Sanders, Katie Parlee  b. 1851, d. 1903
Valley Chapel Cemetery
Beamis, Clarissa  b. 1836, d. 1895
Dickerson, Terisha  b. 1828, d. 1904
Sanders, Katie Parlee  b. 1851, d. 1903
Walla Walla
Sanders, Katie Parlee  b. 1851, d. 1903
Washington Territory
Dickerson, Terisha  b. 1828, d. 1904
Walla Walla County
Walla Walla Precinct
Beamis, Clarissa  b. 1836, d. 1895
Dickerson, Georgiana  b. circa 1858
Dickerson, Terisha  b. 1828, d. 1904
West Virginia
Moore, Frances C.  b. 1815
Turner, Charlotte Rose  b. 1906, d. 1997
Wingfield, Mary Jane  b. circa 1870
Greenbriar County
Clark, Bertie B.  b. 1879
Turner, Charles Burress Sr  b. 1870, d. 1958
Turner, Harry W.  b. 1869
Wiltse, Ella Pons  b. 1877, d. 1958
Greenbriar
Turner, John C.  b. 1900
Lewisburg
Turner, Gladys Olga  b. 1903, d. 1983
White Sulphur District
Clark, Bertie B.  b. 1879
Turner, Charles Burress Sr  b. 1870, d. 1958
Turner, Harry W.  b. 1869
White Sulphur Springs
Wiltse, Ella Pons  b. 1877, d. 1958
Greenbrier County
Turner, Gladys Olga  b. 1903, d. 1983
Upshur County
Fletcher, French E.  b. circa 1871, d. 1897
Flint, Matilda J.  b. 1844, d. 1921
Harlan, Augustus S.  b. circa 1871, d. 1954
Harlan, Charles William  b. circa 1852, d. 1931
Harlan, Eugene K.  b. circa 1845, d. 1917
Harlan, Frances E.  b. 1847, d. 1936
Harlan, Sarah Jane  b. 1833, d. 1887
Harlan, Selina  b. circa 1838, d. before 1910
Harlan, William R.  b. circa 1837, d. 1887
Lewis, Sanie Virginia  b. 1867, d. 1934
Mayo, Mary Ann  b. 1842, d. 1925
Mayo, William Thomas  b. 1843, d. 1922
Wingfield, Nelson W.  b. 1828, d. 1916
Wingfield, Robert Edward  b. 1835, d. 1905
Buckhannon
Wingfield, Nelson W.  b. 1828, d. 1916
Heavner Cemetery
Harlan, Augustus S.  b. circa 1871, d. 1954
Buckhannon Township
Harlan, Charles William  b. circa 1852, d. 1931
Harlan, Frances E.  b. 1847, d. 1936
Harlin, William G.  b. circa 1796
Turner, Adeline R.  b. circa 1810
Hinkleville
Pleasant Dale Cemetery
Harlan, Charles William  b. circa 1852, d. 1931
Lewis, Sanie Virginia  b. 1867, d. 1934
Tallmansville
Tallmansville Baptist Cemetery
Harlan, Frances E.  b. 1847, d. 1936
Mayo, William Thomas  b. 1843, d. 1922
Tenmile
Tenmile Baptist Cemetery
Fletcher, French E.  b. circa 1871, d. 1897
Flint, Matilda J.  b. 1844, d. 1921
Harlan, Eugene K.  b. circa 1845, d. 1917
Harlan, Sarah Jane  b. 1833, d. 1887
Harlan, William R.  b. circa 1837, d. 1887
Mayo, Mary Ann  b. 1842, d. 1925
Wingfield, Robert Edward  b. 1835, d. 1905
Washington District
Harlan, Selina  b. circa 1838, d. before 1910
Wingfield, Mary Jane  b. circa 1870
Wingfield, Nelson W.  b. 1828, d. 1916
Washington Township
Harlan, Selina  b. circa 1838, d. before 1910
Harlan, William R.  b. circa 1837, d. 1887
Mayo, Mary Ann  b. 1842, d. 1925
Wingfield, Nelson W.  b. 1828, d. 1916
West Vrginia
Upshur County
Harlan, Augustus  b. circa 1840
Harlan, Charles William  b. circa 1852, d. 1931
Harlan, Frances E.  b. 1847, d. 1936
Harlan, John Haston  b. circa 1844
Harlan, Sarah Jane  b. 1833, d. 1887
Harlan, William R.  b. circa 1837, d. 1887
Harlin, William G.  b. circa 1796
Turner, Adeline R.  b. circa 1810
Wisconsin
Milton Rock County
Smith, Eugene  b. circa 1846
Polk County
St. Croix Falls
Greene, Eliza A.  b. circa 1817
Smith, Daniel F.  b. circa 1815
Smith, Eugene  b. circa 1846